logo

01752 776 848

Widey Lane, Plymouth

Devon, PL6 5JS

08:00 - 16:30

Monday to Friday

logo

Who’s Who

The Senior Leadership Team

Lee Earnshaw
Head Teacher
Caroline Kearney
Deputy Head Teacher, SENCo
Sam Maguire
Lower Department Lead, Outreach
Rebecca Ward
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Safeguarding Team

Lee Earnshaw
Lead Designated Safeguarding Person
Ria Jarvis-Holberton
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Person
Nancy Hardwick
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Person

Office Staff

Beccy Woods
Senior Administrator
Karen Slater
Administrator
Amii Medway
Administrator

Apple and Conker Team

Siobhan Bunce
Apple Class Teacher
Lucy Benson
Conker Class Teacher
Karen Bloodworth
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Laura Ryan
Teaching Assistant
Matt Bickle
Teaching Assistant
Mike Wetherall
Teaching Assistant
Nicola Donnelly
Teaching Assistant
Ellishia Lambourne
Teaching Assistant

Willow Team

Sam Maguire.
Teacher
Julie Elliott
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Ann Kingshot
Teaching Assistant
Abbie Murray
Teaching Assistant

Pine Team

Gemma Tully
Teacher
Charlotte Ascott
Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Abbie Murray
Teaching Assistant

Cherry Team

Rebecca Ward
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Gemma Campbell
Teaching Assistant

Elm Team

Beech Team

Nancy Hardwick.
Teacher
Helen Lyons
Teaching Assistant
Kerri-Ann Croker
Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Oak Team

Amanda Stuart Fletcher
Teaching Assistant
Dene Terry
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Maria Mooney
Teaching Assistant

Ash Team

Jenny Turner
Teaching Assistant
Lynda Holmes
Teaching Assistant

Behaviour Support

Dean Terry.
MAPA Lead

LOTC- Learning Outside The Classroom

Izzy Cramp
Learning Outside the Classroom
Grace Jones
Learning Outside the Classroom

CHAT- Courtlands Holistic Approach to Therapies

Ricky Netting
Occupational Therapist
Nicola Donnelly.
Theraplay Trained Practitioner
Juliet Moss
Play Therapist
Elaine Dolling
Play Therapist

Catering Staff

Emma Clarke
Kitchen Manager
Laura Richardson
Kitchen Assistant